KR2 Cambridge Town Cup and North Island Club Championships

26 - 29 January. Lake Karapiro, Cambridge

 

Boys Under 17 Single Sculls

  • Heat 3 - 4th Place - 8:19.83
  • C Final - 3rd Place - 7:58.59
  • Dougal Burden

Boys Under 17 Single Sculls

  • Heat 5  - 5th Place - 8:49.98
  • Hamish Burden

Boys Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 8th Place - 8:24.49
  • Henry Bisset, Jacob Davey, John Cheney, Ben Klein and Alex Ward (cox)

Girls Under 16 Single Sculls

  • Heat 3 - 5th Place - 9:35.07
  • Nelly Farmiloe

Girls Under 16 Single Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 4th Place - 9:52.27
  • B Final - 6th Place - 9:38.42
  • Iona Anderson

Girls Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 2 - 1st Place - 8:10.00
  • A Final - 8th Place - 8:21.35
  • Sienna Norman, Brianna Davey, Kate Williams, Katie Halliday and Henry Bisset (cox)

Girls Under 17 Single Sculls

  • Heat 2 - 8th Place - 9:53.42
  • Brianna Davey

Girls Under 17 Single Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 6th Place - 9:58.12
  • Katie Halliday

Girls Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 2 - 6th Place - 8:56.41
  • Sienna Norman, Hannah Bewg, Iona Anderson, Nelly Farmiloe and Jak Tipping (cox)

Boys Under 16 Double Sculls

  • Heat 5 - 1st Place - 7:43.52
  • A Final - 4th Place - 7:29.71
  • Evan Williams and Jack Featherstone

Boys Under 18 Single Sculls

  • Heat 4 -3rd Place - 8:55.69
  • B Final - 6th Place - 8:43.58
  • Tom Parkin

Girls Under 15 Double Sculls

  • Heat 2 - 4th Place - 10:34:11
  • Sienna Norman and Hannah Bewg

Girls Under 15 Double Sculls

  • Heat 3- 7th Place - 12:06.75
  • Alexa Hood and Natasha Young

Boys Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 1 - 6th Place - 9:10.73
  • Loui O'Keefe, Jacob Davey, John Cheney, Ben Klein and Alex Ward (cox)

Boys Under 18 Double Sculls

  • Heat 2 - 5th Place - 8:07.65
  • Tom Parkin and Dougal Burden

Women's Novice Double Sculls

  • Heat 1 - 4th Place - 9:12.98
  • Repechage 3 - 1st Place - 8:39.72
  • Semi Final - 7th Place - 9:57.75
  • Alexa Hood and Kate Williams

Women's Novice Double Sculls

  • Heat 5 - 7th Place - 9:46.76
  • Repecharge 2 - 6th Place-9:14.35
  • Natasha Young and Leila Loosli

Girls U17 Double Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 5th Place - 8:35.42
  • Katie Halliday and Brianna Davey

Boys U17 Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 2nd Place - 6:54.88
  • A Final - 7th Place - 7:26.77
  • Dougal Burden, Evan Williams, Jack Featherstone. Hamish Burden and Henry Bisset (cox)

Women's Novice Coxed Quadruple Sculls

  • Heat 1 - 5th Place - 08:39.45
  • Alexa Hood, Kate Williams, Natasha Young, Leila Loosli and Jak Tipping (cox)

Girls U16 Double Sculls

  • Heat 6 - 3rd Place - 8:23.77
  • B Final - 3rd Place - 9:01.68
  • Iona Anderson and Nelly Farmiloe

Boys U16 Single Sculls

  • Heat 5 - 5th Place - 8:22.41
  • Jack Featherstone

Boys U16 Single Sculls

  • Heat 4 - 5th Place - 7:58.95
  • Evan Williams

Men's Under 20 Single Sculls

  • Heat 1 - 5th Place - 8:32.19
  • Repecharge 2 - 4th Place -  9:19.07
  • Tom McCann

Men's Club Single Sculls

  • Heat 5 - 5th Place - 9:11.29
  • Repecharge 4 - 5th - 9:18.42
  • Tom McCann