Mercer Regatta. 10 December Mercer Rowing Club. Auckland

Girls U16 Single Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Iona Anderson

Girls U16 Single Sculls

  • Division 2 - 2nd Place
  • Nelly Farmiloe

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

  • Division 2 - 3rd Place
  • Alexa Hood, Kate Williams, Hannah Bewg, Lielia Loosi and Henry Bisset (cox)

Womens Club Double Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Katie Halliday and Brianna Davey

Boys U16 Single Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Evan Williams

Boys U16 Single Sculls

  • Division 2 - 2nd Place
  • Jack Featherstone

Boys U18 Double Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Tom Parkin and Dougal Burden

Mens Club Double Sculls

  • Division 1 - 5th Place
  • Tom Blathwayt and Hamish Burden

Boys U15 Coxed Quad Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Evan Williams, Jacob Davey, John Cheney, Ben Klien and Alex Ward (cox)

Girls U16 Double Sculls

  • Division 2 - 1st Place
  • Iona Anderson and Nelly Farmiloe

Boys U17 Single Sculls

  • Division 1 - 1st Place
  • Dougal Burden

Boys U17 Single Sculls

  • Division 2 - 6th Place
  • Tom Blathwayt

Girls U12 Coxed Quad Sculls

  • Division 1 - 3rd Place
  • Alexa Hood, Hannah Bewg, Sidney Glennie - Crosby, Alex Ward and Jak Tipping (cox)

Boys U16 Double Sculls

  • Division 1 - 1st Place
  • Evan Williams and Jack Featherstone

Womens Novice Coxed Four

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Alexa Hood, Kate Williams, Hannah Bewg and Sidney Glennie-Crosby

Girls U17 Single Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Katie Halliday

 

  • Division 1 - 5th Place
  • Brianna Davey

Boys U16 Coxed Quad Sculls

  • Division 1 - 6th Place
  • Ben Klein, Jacob Davey, Henry Bisset, John Cheney and Jak Tipping (cox)

Girls U17 Double Sculls

  • Division 2 - 3rd Place
  • Katie Halliday and Brianna Davey

Boys U18 Single Sculls

  • Division 1 - 2nd Place
  • Tom Parkin

Mens Single Club Sculls

  • Division 1 - 4th Place
  • Tom McCann

Boys U17 Double Sculls

  • Division 1 - 3rd Place
  • Dougal Burden and Tom Blathwayt

Boys U17 Double Sculls

  • Division 2 - 2nd Place
  • Evan Williams and Hamish Burden